Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Is there any teacher training programme for Barre Work in uk?

Asked by armclaudia 3 years ago

3 answers

Hi there I am Pilates teacher looking to know more about Barre Work or any other similar training programme in UK (London). Anybody who can help?
Thanks

Treatments:
Modern Dance, Ballet, Barre Work, Jazz Dance

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Emmanewham 3 years ago

Hi - check out Pilates Union on the following link for the UK's first Barre Teacher Training Course externally verified and approved by The Register of Exercise Professionals.

Sources: http://www.pilatesunion.com/barre-concept/

Answer Comments

armclaudia 3 years ago

Thank you!

Other answers (2)

barreinstructortraining 5 months ago

BodyBarre is the latest Barre workout in London which has received glowing reviews from the media and does a Barre Instructor Training Course. Look at http://www.barreinstructortraining.co.uk

Sources: http://www.barreinstructortraining.co.uk/

barreinstructortraining 5 months ago

BodyBarre is London's latest craze in the Barre workout - a highly intense workout which does barre instructor training courses. Look at http://www.barreinstructortraining.co.uk

Sources: htp://http://www.barreinstructortraining.co.uk

Related Offers

Ballet View
£45.00
Modern Dance View
£45.00
Pilates at home View
35% OFF
£450.00
Pilates/Barre personal training View
31% OFF
£550.00
Pilates/Barre classes at home View
25% OFF
£60.00
Barre Work View
£14.00
Ballet View
£5.00
Introductory Group Class Package View
£50.00

Ballet Class at London Dance Lab

Cheshunt, Hertfordshire
Ballet Class View
£50.00
Ballet View
20% OFF
£40.00
BARREtoned Class for New Clients View
50% OFF
£28.00

BARREtoned Class at BARREtoned

Westbourne Grove, London
BARREtoned Class View
£28.00
BARREtoned Class Monthly Packages View
£190.00
90 Day Unlimited New Mum's Special View
£550.00