Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: what is the best place in London for taking ballet as an adult?

Asked by isabellewahanda 4 years ago

5 answers

I've taken class at both Boston Ballet and Joffrey so am looking for a place that has great teachers and expects a lot from the students even though they are not professional dancers.

Treatments:
Ballet, Barre Work

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

PaolaEnergya 4 years ago

One of my massage clients told me about a good ballet class for adults at Oasis Sports Centre in Covent Garden, see link

Sources: http://ballet-tone.co.uk/

Answer Comments

isabellewahanda 4 years ago

Thanks!

Other answers (4)

NikiRein 4 years ago

try barreCore classes through http://www.bellacore.co.uk They are a great workout!

Sources: http://www.bellacore.co.uk

armclaudia 4 years ago

You could also try Danceworks near Bond Street.

Sources: http://www.danceworks.net/about

lindsay789 10 months ago

Hi, I love the classes at Ballet Body Sculpture. Great concept and results showing very quickly. See bellow:
http://www.balletbodysculpture.com

Sources: http://www.balletbodysculpture.com

lindsay789 10 months ago

Hi, I love the classes at Ballet Body Sculpture. Great concept and results showing very quickly. See bellow:
http://www.balletbodysculpture.com

Sources: http://www.balletbodysculpture.com

Related Offers

Barre Class View
£6.50
Ballet View
20% OFF
£40.00
Ballet View
£45.00
BARREtoned Class for New Clients View
50% OFF
£28.00

BARREtoned Class at BARREtoned

Westbourne Grove, London
BARREtoned Class View
£28.00
BARREtoned Class Monthly Packages View
£190.00
90 Day Unlimited New Mum's Special View
£550.00
Pilates at home View
35% OFF
£450.00
Pilates/Barre personal training View
31% OFF
£550.00
Pilates/Barre classes at home View
25% OFF
£60.00

Ballet Class at London Dance Lab

Cheshunt, Hertfordshire
Ballet Class View
£50.00
Barre Work View
£14.00
Ballet View
£5.00
Introductory Group Class Package View
£50.00