Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Should individuals in the beauty industry belong to a professional association?

Asked by Jesko 5 years ago

2 answers

If you are looking for a beauty professional, what should you look for? Is it better to look for somebody who belongs to an association?

Treatments:
Beauty Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

MaryKuykendall 5 years ago

I personally look for talent, and professionalism. Belonging to an association is a plus, and just goes further to show how serious a person takes the business.

Other answers (1)

WestLondonColonics 1 year ago

It provides a point of reference to garner best practice, as long as it doesn't get too political!

Related Offers

Tranquil Spa Day View
25% OFF
£69.00
MicroZone View
£25.00

Manicure at HeadQuarterz

Clapham Common, London
Manicure View
20% OFF
£20.00

Nail Polish at HeadQuarterz

Clapham Common, London
Nail Polish View
28% OFF
£5.00

Shellac Manicure at HeadQuarterz

Clapham Common, London
Shellac Manicure View
16% OFF
£25.00

Express Manicure at HeadQuarterz

Clapham Common, London
Express Manicure View
33% OFF
£10.00
eyebrow threading +express manicure View
33% OFF
£10.00
Discover Spa Day View
18% OFF
£65.00
Eyebrow Waxing View
£12.00
Under arm Wax View
£13.00
Hollywood Wax View
£35.00
Full leg Waxing View
£32.00
Brazillian Wax View
£32.00
uperllip View
60% OFF
£4.00
chin View
50% OFF
£5.00
eye lash tinting View
50% OFF
£5.00
eye brown tinting View
50% OFF
£5.00
 legs waxing View
40% OFF
£12.00
stomach waxing View
50% OFF
£15.00
hollywood View
37% OFF
£22.00
eye brown View
50% OFF
£5.00
sides face View
30% OFF
£7.00
Arms waxing View
27% OFF
£13.00
uderarms View
20% OFF
£12.00
full face waxing View
15% OFF
£17.00