Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: anyone know an organic spa in Birmingham? cant seem to find one that's pecifically organic/natural..

Asked by RachelSchwilliams 4 years ago

10 answers

I'm looking to buy a spa voucher (for a facial, back massage etc..) as a gift for someone who uses only natural, organic products.

Treatments:
Manicure, Facials, Face Massage, Pedicure, Body Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

bespoketherapyandskincare 4 years ago

I would try Neals Yard Remedies as they ONLY use natural and organic

Other answers (9)

GemmaTaylor 4 years ago

Have you tried Puro in Birmingham I know they promote themselves as organic

JaneHobbs 4 years ago

I run a natural health and beauty practice in Edgbaston, Birmingham called Therapy Hub. We use exclusively organic products for our facials and offer Neal's Yard, Spiezia, Lavera, Lavere and Raw Gaia. We also use Weleda products as part of our manicure and pedicure treatments. All oils for our massages are blended by a local aromatherapist using the finest of essential oils and carrier oils. Please look at our web site - http://www.therapy-hub.com - it is being updated at the moment and doesn't yet mention Neal's Yard facials but we offer the Power Berry Facial which is ideal for stressed skin and is full of antioxidents and the Frankincense Rejuvenating facial which is ideal for more mature skins.

Sources: http://www.therapy-hub.com

FacesbyRobin-LE 4 years ago

Try researching for spa/salon information on the Internet. Have you googled this?

makeupldy 4 years ago

I know of one in Montgomery, and the web site wwwbeautyfromearthnet may help you.

Sources: http://www.beautyfromearth.net

nailsandbeyond 4 years ago

If you're looking for manicure/pedi and body treatments I can recommend SpaRitual products which are organic and vegan. You may be able to give the distributor a ring on 0500 131 009 or see http://www.nsinails.co.uk/ They may be able to pass on contact details of spa's in your area.

I offer SpaRitual treatments but unfortunately I'm based in Liverpool. :(

Hope you manage to find somewhere.

Sources: http://www.nsinails.co.uk/

SpaGirl22 4 years ago

If you can't find a good location for a spa maybe check out my products at http://beautipage.com/spa_girl22 or start your own mobile spa under opportunity section we carry many great spa products you can use at home and check out the product contents to see what is in the ingrediants. Just a thought.. wish you luck.. :) The product line is Beauticontrol as seen on Oprah..

Sources: http://www.beautipage.com/spa_girl22

NatNat29 3 years ago

Probably way late, but I know a lovely one which I use myself in Cofton Hackett, B45: http://www.greenspacesalons.co.uk

Practitioner 4 years ago

Hello, the home spa SG2000 can be tried in various places in Asia. Please, contact me
for more information at cjmasset @ yahoo.com

Cheers, Christian

sprout8 4 years ago

no, i don't think i have seen one

Related Offers

Manicure Treatments View
£18.80
Pedicure Treatments View
£18.80
Vinylux File & Polish View
£18.80

Facials at Belle & Blackley Beauty

Glasgow Central, Glasgow
Facials View
£29.20
Half Day Spa View
£85.00
Full Day Spa View
£145.00
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
54% OFF
£35.00
Pedicure View
£31.00
Pedicure Treatments View
54% OFF
£10.00
Manicure Treatments View
20% OFF
£8.00
Basic Manicure View
20% OFF
£8.00
Face Massage View
£30.00
Neal's Yard Facials View
£25.00
Paraffin Wax Facial View
£55.00
Basic Manicure and Pedicure View
£40.00
Deluxe Manicure and Pedicure View
50% OFF
£27.50
Amino Bio Moisture Facial View
26% OFF
£28.00
Back Microdermabrasion View
25% OFF
£30.00
Sonophoresis View
24% OFF
£19.00
Sono-peel View
21% OFF
£25.00
Sakura Sensitive Facial View
20% OFF
£32.00
Face Massage View
40% OFF
£9.00
Back Cleanse View
£35.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00

Rejuvenate Spa Day at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00
Pregnancy Pamper Spa Day View
21% OFF
£79.00
My Spa Day of Relaxation View
£52.20

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Serenity Spa Day View
£165.00

Manicure at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Manicure View
£8.00

Pedicure at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Pedicure View
£8.00

Facials at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Facials View
£38.00
Expert Firming & Toning Therapy View
£45.00
Intensive Energising Body Treatment View
£60.00
Expert Facial Therapy View
£65.00

Oressence Energy at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Oressence Energy View
£85.00
Spa Your Way View
26% OFF
£59.00
Elemis Escape View
21% OFF
£79.00