Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: How do I add something to my wishlist?

Asked by db307 4 years ago

6 answers

i know this sounds like stupid question but i cant work it out! If i go to "add to wishlist" on my profile it just brings up a list of favorites and there no option to add something-can anyone help?
thanks!

Treatments:
Scar Tissue Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

axems 3 years ago

For future viewers, it turns out they merged the wishlist with favourites but didn't change some of the wording on the site, so it doesn't affect levelling up but probably means your profile will never be 100% complete :(

Other answers (5)

olyvine 2 years ago

It would be great to have a wishlist again. I would favourite spas and practitioners, but add treatments to my wishlist, and eventually get notified when that becomes a 'deal'.

PaolaEnergya 4 years ago

Hi, I suggest you send an email to hello@wahanda.com as it sounds like a technical issue.
All the best
Paola

maggiehill 4 years ago

where are the scars and how many scars are we talking about.

Vickieminx1 4 years ago

I would contact the help line, the girls are fab who help you on the phone line x

axems 3 years ago

I was wondering the same thing but couldn't find any information about it on the site - perhaps it should be added to the FAQ's?