Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: is vajazzling waterproof as in the use of a jacuzzi ?

Asked by Aliandrob 4 years ago

2 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Nic87 4 years ago

vajazzling is waterproof to a certain extent, however the heat from the jacuzzi may cause some of the stones from the vajazzle to fall off. Also it depends which crystals have been used, in my experience acrylic stones tend to come off sooner than the swarovski crystals as they are heavier so also bear this in mind as this could mean they will not last as long. Hope this helps. x

Other answers (1)

Vickieminx1 4 years ago

You may get some of the crystals removed from the force of the jacuzzi , but depends how well they have been applied x

Related Offers

Wax Velvet - Brazilian Hot Wax View
42% OFF
Vajazzling View
30% OFF

Full Leg and Bikini Wax at White Haus Hair & Beauty

Liverpool One Shopping District, Liverpool
Full Leg and Bikini Wax View
20% OFF
Vajazzling View
Ladies' Playgirl Wax View
20% OFF
Brazilian Waxing View
10% OFF
Vajazzling Incl. Wax View
20% OFF

Vajazzling at Adam & Eve Waxing and Threading Co.

Ashton-under-Lyne, Greater Manchester
Vajazzling View
Vajazzling View

Vajazzle at Maximum Beauty

Stevenage, Hertfordshire
Vajazzle View